Are you the developer of [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush? Claim it to unlock player history and creator tools.

What is this?Claim your experience →
[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush artwork

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush has 567 players in game (RBLXDB reading, 07:06 UTC). Its universe ID is 3417194043 and its place ID is 9089190262. RBLXDB ranks it #1,173 of the 2,571 games we track. It is currently growing up 830% across our readings since 2026-09-12.

Play [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush nowFollow
by Bloopishim548 playing now1,018,895 visits5,485 favouritesAll
2,01424h peak
7.8 minAvg session

The last seven days

647Average players
490Typical (median)
2,0147-day peak
21/100Stability

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush averaged 647 players an hour over the last seven days, 2451% above the same day a week earlier. Its busiest reading was 2,014 and its typical hour 490 — a gap that wide means the game runs on spikes rather than holding a steady crowd. Stability 21/100 is simply 100 minus how much its player count varied (79%, standard deviation over the mean), across 191 hourly readings since 15 September.

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush in the RBLXDB database

#1,173RBLXDB rank by players
#963in Music & Audio (of 18)
4.5 yrold
1dlast updated
616visits per day since launch
5.4favourites per 1,000 visits

Game IDs

Universe ID
3417194043
Place ID
9089190262

Join a [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush server

Live public servers, straight from Roblox. Tap Join to drop into that exact server — you’ll need to be signed in to Roblox in this browser.

How [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush is doing

36% of players like it1,413 up · 2,516 down

Player count trend

567 players · 07:00 UTC (latest reading)
08:0007:00

28 hourly readings. Ranged 442 to 2,014 players — a spread of 355.7%. The axis starts at 253, not zero, so the movement is visible; read the labels rather than the steepness. Longer ranges unlock as history builds: we have 10.3 days so far.

Since 2026-09-12 our snapshots have moved from 61 to 567 concurrent players — up 506 (+830%) across 245 readings taken every six hours.

About [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush

🎹 Test your reflexes and rhythm in Piano Tiles! Tap the black tiles as they fall, hold slide tiles, and keep the music going. Miss a tile or tap a white space and it’s game over! 🎵 Play a growing collection of fan-made note charts ⚔️ Challenge other players in synchronized 1v1 battles 🏆 Climb the leaderboards and beat your best scores ⭐ Earn XP, level up, and unlock new ranks 🎨 Customize your tiles and piano style 📱 Built for mobile and PC 🎮 Easy to learn, difficult to master Piano Tiles is currently in BETA. More songs, modes, customization options, and features are coming soon! Have a song request or found a bug? Let me know! *All note charts are fan-created arrangements designed for gameplay. This experience is not affiliated with any artists or music publishers.*

How to get every badge in [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush

  • MEET THE DEVELOPERYou met the creator of Piano Tiles Rush in-game!Mythic · under 0.1%
  • HARD SONG COMPLETEFast fingers! You successfully completed a Hard song.Uncommon · 6.3%
  • NORMAL SONG COMPLETEYou found the rhythm and completed a Normal song!Common · 42.7%
  • EASY SONG COMPLETEGreat start! You successfully completed an Easy song.Common · 100.0%
  • YOU JOINED PIANO TILES RUSH!Welcome to Piano Tiles Rush! Your journey to becoming a piano legend starts here.Common · 100.0%

Rarest first — the percentage is the share of players who have earned each badge, straight from Roblox. Anything rarer than a tenth of a percent is reported as "under 0.1%", because that is where Roblox stops counting.

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush questions

How many people play [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush?

Right now [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush has 548 players in game, with 1,018,895 total visits all-time. The counter on this page refreshes automatically from the Roblox charts.

What is the game ID for [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush?

The universe ID is 3417194043 and the place ID is 9089190262. The place ID is what joins the game directly; the universe ID is what APIs and tools use.

How do I redeem codes in [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush?

Look for a codes, shop or Twitter-bird button in the game's menu, paste a code exactly and confirm. Codes on this page are pulled from the game's own updates and flip to expired automatically when the developer removes them.

Are the badges in [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush still obtainable?

Badge lists come straight from the Roblox API, so everything shown below exists in the game — though some badges are event-locked or retired by the developer. The badge description usually says how to earn it.

[UPD] Piano Tiles Rush player reviews

No player reviews yet. Be the first.

Player reviews load in a moment…

Games like [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush

Picked by what these games actually are — the kind of game, the studio behind it and how busy it is — not by Roblox’s genre label.

All games like [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush

Player counts and badges refresh automatically from the Roblox API. While you are in [UPD] Piano Tiles Rush, grab a working music ID for your boombox or browse more trending games.

Rarest badges → · Events calendar → · Live player stats → · Roblox promo codes → · Music IDs for your boombox →