Hidden gem Roblox games

30 well-rated games with real players that never got the reach they deserved. Nothing here is in the front page of Roblox.

Surprise me

A random game from everything we track with at least 200 people in it right now. The pick rotates every hour.

VR Hand Survival738 playing now75.7% liked↻ Another

GameLikedPlayingVisits
[🍀] My Noobs FarmLucky block noob99.1%3562,589,405
Pickaxe Tycoon ⛏️Popular Marketplace99%60651,763,108
[🪓] My Wood Farm Did I Axe99%44722,911,971
Pop Bubbles! 🎯Bubble Planet99%1092,155,248
Chicken Farm 🐣Skandi Studios99%2,140129,041,178
[⚡] Build A Solar FarmEnergy Farm98.9%1,0474,584,733
⛏️ My Anime MineCurseddd Games98.9%11,49115,899,521
Automate a Restaurant 🍲m_experiment98.9%45311,136,371
[🎃UPD] Cameraman Tower DefenseAligators Games98.9%18,20034,126,356
[💎] Sell Ores ⛏️The Ore Drillers98.9%1,46647,082,673
Pixel Lineage [🎃Spear Class + Dragon Race]Pixel Lineage98.9%6,71817,744,061
Clover LegendsFlecks Labs: Legends98.9%3,6541,791,645
My Giant SandwichGoofy Sandwiches98.9%39739,980,951
[🔮Frieren] Lineage PiecePrlz's Den98.8%44623,457,946
Craft a MenuGoofy Recipes98.8%12719,967,007
Beat the Anime BossFun and Giggles Games98.8%6918,973,919
Impossible AnimalsTheFlrstHybrid98.8%2,5521,903,197
Fall For Brainrots! 🪂The Falling Brainrots98.7%59046,135,840
Motorcycle Racing 🏍️Funny Simulаtors98.7%12270,912,937
Missiles vs Citiesveedio gaems98.7%40061,173,753
Run a Restaurant!Burnt Toast Labs!98.7%4,667131,238,815
Penguin Tycoon🐧Dojo Empire98.7%3127,640,579
[UPD] 🏀 Basketball Training!ShagMax Games98.6%14129,657,221
[💻] My Gaming Cafe!Public WIFI98.6%13527,303,621
Craft FoodCraft Food98.6%588113,055,279
Build a Gun ArmyWeapon Williamson98.6%2,93710,220,980
Make a Drill Farmgheller drills98.5%54646,952,108
2 Player Fast Food Tycoon 🍟MSL Games98.5%12935,850,835
[🧸] Defend Your Plushie! TDUpTown Games!98.5%17839,405,312
Facecard: Makeup Showdown [⭐UPD]Facecard: Makeup Showdown98.5%9,46225,712,440

Loved but undiscovered right now

The algorithmic layer (formerly the “hidden gems finder”, which now lives here): 78%+ like ratio on 500+ votes, 200–10,000 playing, updated inside 30 days. Recomputed through the day; 24 qualify right now.

[🍀] My Noobs Farm artwork
[🍀] My Noobs Farm217 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 0d ago
[🎃] +1 Aura for Anime! artwork
[🎃] +1 Aura for Anime!2,998 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 3d ago
[🪓] My Wood Farm  artwork
[🪓] My Wood Farm 606 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 5d ago
Chicken Farm 🐣 artwork
Chicken Farm 🐣2,179 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 15d ago
[⚡] Build A Solar Farm artwork
[⚡] Build A Solar Farm795 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 0d ago
Automate a Restaurant 🍲 artwork
Automate a Restaurant 🍲361 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 8d ago
[W3] +1 Drain Water Per Click artwork
[W3] +1 Drain Water Per Click276 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 13d ago
[💎] Sell Ores ⛏️ artwork
[💎] Sell Ores ⛏️1,359 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 4d ago
Pixel Lineage [🎃Spear Class + Dragon Race] artwork
Pixel Lineage [🎃Spear Class + Dragon Race]6,687 playing99% liked · Turn-based RPG · updated 3d ago
[🎃] +1 Aura Per Click artwork
[🎃] +1 Aura Per Click2,332 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 5d ago
+1 Spinjitsu Escape ⚡ artwork
+1 Spinjitsu Escape ⚡221 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 7d ago
Beat the Anime Boss artwork
Beat the Anime Boss790 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 0d ago
Impossible Animals artwork
Impossible Animals4,091 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 19d ago
Adventure Time RPG [Beta]  artwork
Adventure Time RPG [Beta] 2,216 playing99% liked · Action RPG · updated 1d ago
[💪] +1 Strength Per Click artwork
[💪] +1 Strength Per Click596 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 6d ago
Missiles vs Cities artwork
Missiles vs Cities489 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 7d ago
Run a Restaurant! artwork
Run a Restaurant!4,571 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 0d ago
Penguin Tycoon🐧 artwork
Penguin Tycoon🐧246 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 15d ago
[🌳] My Timber Pets! artwork
[🌳] My Timber Pets!281 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 17d ago
Craft Food artwork
Craft Food566 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 4d ago
+1 Jump Verity Escape artwork
+1 Jump Verity Escape393 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 5d ago
Make a Drill Farm artwork
Make a Drill Farm509 playing99% liked · Incremental Simulator · updated 5d ago
Anime Final Quest artwork
Anime Final Quest313 playing99% liked · Action RPG · updated 3d ago
2 Player Fast Food Tycoon 🍟 artwork
2 Player Fast Food Tycoon 🍟262 playing99% liked · Tycoon · updated 26d ago

How these are picked

A game qualifies on four things at once: at least 85% approval from 500+ votes, between 100 and 25,000 people in it right now, and lifetime visits between 1M and 150M. The vote floor stops a handful of friends inflating a score. The visit ceiling is what makes it a gem rather than a hit — past that, a game has already had its audience.

What this list deliberately leaves out

Idle clicker games — the ones named after the thing you get per click — are excluded, and the reason is measurable rather than snobbery. Across the games we track, that format averages 94.1% approval against 85.8% for everything else, because those games prompt for a like in exchange for an in-game reward. Ranking honestly by approval hands the entire list to them. They are still fully browsable in the game finder and the charts — they are just not what someone asking for a hidden gem means.

The signal we would rather use is retention: whether players come back across days. That needs months of tracking history, which is accumulating now. When it exists, this page gets better on its own.

Filter every game → · Best games by genre → · Charts →