Are you the developer of My Planet Tycoon 🌎? Claim it to unlock player history and creator tools.

What is this?Claim your experience →
My Planet Tycoon 🌎 artwork

My Planet Tycoon 🌎

My Planet Tycoon 🌎 has 64 players in game (RBLXDB reading, 05:09 UTC). Its universe ID is 8987346036 and its place ID is 119970909175901. RBLXDB ranks it #2,208 of the 2,678 games we track. It is currently declining down 48% across our readings since 2026-08-27.

Play My Planet Tycoon 🌎 nowFollow
by Smash Games.118 playing now11,870,640 visits72,621 favouritesAll
12724h peak
17.8 minAvg session

The last seven days

100Average players
97Typical (median)
1767-day peak
70/100Stability

My Planet Tycoon 🌎 averaged 100 players an hour over the last seven days, 28% below the same day a week earlier. Its busiest reading was 176 and its typical hour 97. Stability 70/100 is simply 100 minus how much its player count varied (30%, standard deviation over the mean), across 179 hourly readings since 15 September.

My Planet Tycoon 🌎 in the RBLXDB database

#2,208RBLXDB rank by players
#1,805in Tycoon (of 340)
11 moold
74dlast updated
35,224visits per day since launch
6.1favourites per 1,000 visits

Game IDs

Universe ID
8987346036
Place ID
119970909175901

Join a My Planet Tycoon 🌎 server

Live public servers, straight from Roblox. Tap Join to drop into that exact server — you’ll need to be signed in to Roblox in this browser.

How My Planet Tycoon 🌎 is doing

89% of players like it45,101 up · 5,707 down

Player count trend

64 players · 05:00 UTC (latest reading)
06:0005:00

24 hourly readings. Ranged 61 to 127 players — a spread of 108.2%. The axis starts at 53, not zero, so the movement is visible; read the labels rather than the steepness. Longer ranges unlock as history builds: we have 26.0 days so far.

Since 2026-08-27 our snapshots have moved from 123 to 64 concurrent players — down 59 (-48%) across 622 readings taken every six hours.

About My Planet Tycoon 🌎

🪐 Welcome to My Planet! 🪐 Turn your cold, desolate planet into a tropical paradise! 🏝️ Unlock tons of awesome futuristic vehicles! 🚁 Build up an arsenal of epic sci-fi guns, swords, and other weapons! ⚔️ Fight and defend your base from aliens! 👽 Mine rare ores with your mining laser gun! 💥 Visit your friends planets! Update 2: 🪐 Planet 2 has been added! How to Play: 💎 Mine rare ores with your laser gun 💎 💰 Sell them at your ore conveyor 💰 🤖 Buy robots to automate mining 🤖 🚁 Unlock tons of vehicles 🚁 ⚔️ Buy epic weapons ⚔️ 👽 Defend your base from aliens 👽 ⚡ Buy solar panels to power your machines⚡ Terraform your planet: 1. Buy atmosphere generators to turn the sky blue 🌎 2. Buy water generators to create lakes 🌊 3. Buy grass generators to turn sand into grass 🌱 4. Buy tree generators to make trees grow 🌳 ⏰ You earn income when offline! 👍 Like the game and join the group! 🐛 If you encounter any bugs, post it on the group forum! Inspired by Planet Crafter ✨

What My Planet Tycoon 🌎 sells

  • Golden Double ShotAn extremely powerful golden pistol.39 R$
  • 2x Health [PERM!]You get TWICE as much health!79 R$
  • FlamethrowerLight everything on fire, incinerate aliens!139 R$
  • JetpackFly anywhere with a jet pack! (Permanent)149 R$
  • Faster MiningMine ores TWICE as fast!199 R$
  • Larger InventoryStore TWICE as many resources in your inventory!199 R$
  • Faster DrillsAll your drills become TWICE as fast, earning you TWICE as much cash!349 R$
  • Valuable OresAll ores are worth TWICE as much cash!399 R$
  • VIPWhat you'll get: - Chat tag in chat! - +20% cash! - +10% cash from ALL cash purchases!399 R$
  • 2x CashEarn double cash, permanently!599 R$

Every game pass My Planet Tycoon 🌎 currently has on sale. Roblox takes 30% of each sale, so a 599 R$ pass leaves the developer about 419 R$. Work out any price with our Robux tax calculator.

My Planet Tycoon 🌎 questions

How many people play My Planet Tycoon 🌎?

Right now My Planet Tycoon 🌎 has 118 players in game, with 11,870,640 total visits all-time. The counter on this page refreshes automatically from the Roblox charts.

What is the game ID for My Planet Tycoon 🌎?

The universe ID is 8987346036 and the place ID is 119970909175901. The place ID is what joins the game directly; the universe ID is what APIs and tools use.

How do I redeem codes in My Planet Tycoon 🌎?

Look for a codes, shop or Twitter-bird button in the game's menu, paste a code exactly and confirm. Codes on this page are pulled from the game's own updates and flip to expired automatically when the developer removes them.

Are the badges in My Planet Tycoon 🌎 still obtainable?

Badge lists come straight from the Roblox API, so everything shown below exists in the game — though some badges are event-locked or retired by the developer. The badge description usually says how to earn it.

My Planet Tycoon 🌎 player reviews

No player reviews yet. Be the first.

Player reviews load in a moment…

Games like My Planet Tycoon 🌎

Picked by what these games actually are — the kind of game, the studio behind it and how busy it is — not by Roblox’s genre label.

All games like My Planet Tycoon 🌎

Player counts and badges refresh automatically from the Roblox API. While you are in My Planet Tycoon 🌎, grab a working music ID for your boombox or browse more trending games.

Rarest badges → · Events calendar → · Live player stats → · Roblox promo codes → · Music IDs for your boombox →