Modded Studios Roleplay Roblox group icon

Modded Studios Roleplay

302,534 membersowned by ModdedStudiosRP1279th biggest of 3,816 tracked

Group ID

Roblox group ID
258187770

Join Modded Studios Roleplay on Roblox

How big is Modded Studios Roleplay?

With 302,534 members, Modded Studios Roleplay is the 1279th largest of the 3,816 Roblox groups we track, behind names like SecretVerse Studio on 140,948,222. Group size mostly tracks how long a group has been recruiting rather than how active it is — a 100k-member group can be quieter than a 2k one.

Games by Modded Studios Roleplay

Matched on the creator name Roblox reports for each game, so a group that publishes under a different studio name may have more titles than these.

Modded Studios Roleplay questions

How do I join Modded Studios Roleplay?

Open Modded Studios Roleplay on roblox.com — the link is on this page — and press Join Group under the emblem. If it says Request to Join instead, the owner reviews members by hand and someone with the accept permission has to approve you first. Roblox caps you at 100 groups, so leave an unused one if the button refuses.

What is the group ID for Modded Studios Roleplay?

The group ID is 258187770. That is the number scripts, Discord verification bots and the in-game GetRankInGroup check all use. Group names can be changed by their owner at any time, but the ID stays the same forever, so always store the number.

How many members does Modded Studios Roleplay have?

Modded Studios Roleplay has 291,245 members as of the last sync. This page refreshes daily straight from the Roblox groups API, so the count here tracks the real one rather than a figure typed in once and left to rot.

Who owns Modded Studios Roleplay?

Modded Studios Roleplay is owned by ModdedStudiosRP, who holds rank 255 — the only rank that can transfer the group, spend its funds or delete ranks. Everyone else sits on a lower rank with whatever permissions the owner assigned it.

Other big Roblox groups

Member counts and descriptions sync daily from the Roblox groups API. Browse every tracked group, find the game behind the community, or grab items from the catalog to match a group uniform.